The American Legion

Our Hours:

Monday—Wednesday: 3PM to 11PM  Thursday—Friday: 3PM-Midnight

Saturday: Noon—Midnight   Sunday: Noon to 11PM

 

American Legion
Rice Ebner Post 588
Easton, PA.

For God and Country”

 

Preamble to the Constitution of

The American Legion

                

                We associate ourselves together for the following purposes:

    To uphold and defend the Constitution of the United States of America; to maintain law and order; to foster and perpetuate a one hundred percent Americanism; to preserve the memories and incidents of our associations in the Great Wars; to inculcate a sense of individual obligation to the community, state and nation; to combat the autocracy of both the classes and the masses; to make right the master of might; to promote peace and goodwill on earth; to safeguard and transmit to posterity the principles of justice, freedom and democracy; to consecrate and sanctify our comradeship by our devotion to mutual helpfulness.

American Legion

 

Rice Ebner Post 588
423 Davis St.
Easton, PA. 18042

Legionnaires, Legion Riders, SAL, Auxiliary Members Welcome

Phone: 610-252-8853

E-mail:
legionpost588@entermail.net

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

9

10

11

12

 

13

14

 

15

16

17

18

19

 

20

21

22

 

23

24

25

 

26

Post Meetings

27

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR MAP, CALENDAR,

OFFICERS AND LINKS.

Chuck Kries

Mark VanDoren

Kim Smith

Bernard Sims

Karen Smith

Jerry Ostrander

Dave Daiello

Stan Smith

Mark VanDoren

 

Home Association:

         President

         Vice President

         Secretary

         Treasurer

         Solicitor

Board of Governors:

 

Bob Homa

Dave Daiello

Sue VanDoren

Kim Smith

Bernard Sims

 

Chuck Kries

Jessie Aquino

Karen Smith

Mark VanDoren

 

Legion Officers:

         Commander

         1ST Vice Cmdr.

         2ND Vice Cmdr.

         Adjutant

         Financial Officer

         Historian          

         Sgt. At Arms

         Service Officer

         Chaplain

        Judge Advocate

Auxiliary:

         President

         Vice President

         2nd Vice

         Secretary/Tres.

         Chaplain

         Historian

        Sgt. At Arms

        

J. Morber

M. Kinchen

L. Johnson

W. Worley

B. Rush

M. Wilson

N. De Reemer

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

 

19

20

21

22

Post Meetings

23

24

25

Softball Noon

26

27

28

29

 

30

31

Karaoke